Categories
Shows

Encrypted Voicemail w/ Vanity Productions – 12/01/2022

Tracklist:
Vanity Productions
John Wiese: ”Wind Changed Direction”
Jan Warnke: ”December Compassion”
Vanity Productions: ”Unreleased”
Geklaper: ”Excavations”
Yoshihiro Kikuchi: ”VIDEO 1”
Kevin Drumm ”Grey Screen”

Giugno
Sarah Davachi & Sean McCann- Keep Outside The NightKareem Lotfy- Molten TacticsMSC- SnowSky H1- BladeNosgov- miliony twarzyAnne Dudley- Benedetta Closing SuiteŽibuoklė Martinaitytė- Saudade

Categories
Shows

Ev w/ DJ Strawberry invites Blank Wall Season – 11/01/2022

Tracklist:

1- Blank Wall Season – Vaha II (Unreleased)
2- Consoler I Ton – fpe }sou_ (Unreleased)
3- Barış Kıratlı – Accidentally Abnormal (Unreleased)
4- kunsf – sprinkles (Unreleased)
5- Can Mıhçıyazgan – andmsy(recoverandarrange) (Unreleased)
6- uaau – baslangic durumuna hassas baglilik (Tektosag)
7- Demet – 8 bRAIN (Carbon Company)
8- Özcan Saraç – Untitled (Unreleased)
9- Fosil – Sko (RAW) (Unreleased)
10- The Circumverse – Untitled (Unreleased)
11- Utkan Akçay – MAI (Unreleased)
12- casus – P3l4as (Unreleased)
13- b aar – untitled 2 (Unreleased)
14- Serkan Sevilgen – Transfigured Walls (Binaural) (Unreleased)
15- Kerem Altaylar – Symbiosis 001 (Extremophile)
16- randomized issues – Integration (Table Records)
17- Gadsden – Madımak (Table Records)

Categories
Shows

Resistance Radio w/ The Professor – 11/01/2022

Tracklist

  1. Patrick Conway – Know the Future 
  2. Ambien Baby – Sacrifico 
  3. Rudolf C – Deep Sea Survivor 
  4. Nightwave – Forest Guru 
  5. Dj Plead – Salt and Pepper 
  6. Pepe – Life Signs (Roll Mix) 
  7. Walton – Rolla 
  8. L-Major – The Future 
  9. Dawl – Let’s Go 
  10. User Engine – 01383 
  11. Wevie Stonder – Ton Wah (Jerome Hill Remix) 
  12. Fisky – Photon 
  13. Boxwork – Ghosts (Don Froth’s Drum Tool) 
  14. Stavrogin – Echo Ins (LMajor Remix) 
  15. Movement – Angelica 
Categories
Shows

Dahjyn feat. Most Dismal Swamp – 07/01/2022

Tracklist:
Most Dismal Swamp Mix

Mihály Víg – Valuska
Coby Sey – Kiss From A Rose
Norman Pain – Trapped
Blackhaine – Hotel
111x – Pulse
Never Worse – Body Without A Head
Hiro Kone – Mundus patet
City & i.o – Atlatica
Rampokan – Barongan II
Æthereal Arthrophod x Seraphim – Total Thy Demiurge
Ox Hunger – Flesh of the World (Ruthless Objects)
FRKTL – Scene IV: Our Ghosts Are Strata
Bride – Finite Wed
Coil – Careful What You Wish For

Dahyjn Mix

Le Mystère des Voix Bulgares – Lamenta (Lament)
Blackhaine – Throat
Dream Unending – Tide Turns Eternal
portrayal of guilt – Touched by an Angel
Myen – EMBER (ft. Réelle) (Kriegerin Part.2)
Æthereal Arthrophod x Seraphim – Azreal
Atræ Bilis – Lore Beyond Bone
SLIKBACK X GIANT SWAN – Tyranid
Prolaps – Exhalation of God
Worm – Subaqueous Funeral
Jerusalem in my Heart – Qalaq 4 (w/Rabih Beaini)

Categories
Shows

Scott Young – 05/01/2022

Tracklist:
No tracklist was provided.

Categories
Shows

Bedouin Records: Chra (tribute to MV and PR) – 31/12/2021

Vienna soundartist Christina CHRA Nemec, founder of label Comfortzone. Also member of the blistering ambient/drone band Shampoo Boy (Blackest Ever Black) with Christian Schachinger and Peter Rehberg (Editions Mego)

Tracklist:
ultravox – vienna
joy division – transmission
grauzone – eisbär
ladytron – blue jeans
finlay shakespeare – birmingham
david sylvian – a fire in the forest (fennesz)
brian eno – by this river
shampoo boy – gift
mika vainio – rasputin 3000
fennesz remix – chra abandoned house
dorninger – shutdown breakkz
chra – thunderstairs
chra – wirsindnichtwirklichhier
michaela melian – a song for europe


Categories
Shows

Gussief1 w/ Amal, didi, DJStrawberry, Eek, FINGERGAP, Joragon, lilrhiz0me, names.fm, Oannes Slym, XAN – 30/12/21

Tracklist:
No tracklist was provided.

Categories
Shows

DUMPSTER DIVING with EXTRABLOOD – 28/12/2021

DJ Waste @w45t3 presents Dumpster Diving – leading the salvage @extrablood ‘s most favoured abstract and complex selections to end the year. Forming an analytical yet contemplative mix from KAVARI, Elysia Crampton, Osheyack, Tim Hecker, Evitceles and many more.

Tracklist:
KAVARI – Healing Spring
MYEN – Alabaster
NET GALA – Reclaim It
Inferior Design – Oerschaard Smeert Ze Dik
Fausto Mercier – TSIF TSIF
KAVARI – Flood Lights
Network Glass – NF
TALPAH – NOT FUNNY
Vipra – Presenturo [Presto!?]
Queimada – Residuo
SLTR – SW.2
Debt Stalker – False Stiletto
Elysia Crampton – demo for my tio
SÁCCEA – Kalistemo
Genosidra – TIJXX
Lichen Adress – Ege Agi Kwel
whiterose – s’X
Kyoka – Hadue
KUTHI JIN – COMFORT ZONES
Ice_Eyes – SHIBORI
Osheyack, Nahash – Less Than A Pound Of Flesh
IDKLANG – Echo Is A Dancer
Tim Hecker – Black Phase
Yashima – Pais de la Ausencia
Evitceles – The Night Heals My Burning
Body Sculptures – In the Factory We Make Cosmetics, in the Stores We Sell Hope

Categories
Shows

ricebaby mix & picks 04 – 27/12/2021

Tracklist:
at her open door – Jacu
Ly Trang – Po
Howie Lee – Island Birdy
Rainbow Chan – Heavy 沉重 (Chinese Version)
Nodey – Đôi Khi <3
박혜진 park hye jin – I need you
Kan Sano – My Girl
Yoshinori Hayashi – Touch
ermhoi – E -Daigo Sakuragi Remix-
Gooooose – 搂起来
Annam – Suy Tàn (Bonus Track)
BABii – SHADOW
Raïssa – GO FAST BABY (Mura Masa Remix)
Yaeji – PAC-TIVE
Machinedrum – The Relic
Gabber Modus Operandi – Hey Nafsu
NET GALA – Alternet
$ucc Siomai Rice – (similarobjects budots mix)
Mona Evie, Tran Uy Duc – T0MI3
Utena Kobayashi – Gonia Se IIMIIX
HARIKIRI – Blood

Categories
Shows

FLAU w/ Kazumichi Komatsu – 24/12/2021

Tracklist:
No tracklist was provided.